WVU Announces Spring 2021 Graduates and Honors Students | Putnam News

MORGANTOWN – The University of West Virginia has announced its graduates, president’s roster and dean’s student roster for the 2021 spring semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a 4.0 GPA during the semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 or better during the semester.

Here are some students from the region.

GRADUATES

BUFFALO: Timothy Eads, Strategic Communications; Corey Tucker, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources.

CULLODEN: Mckenzie Diehl, Counselor.

ELEANOR: Ian Parsons, Accounting.

FRAZIERS BELOW: CT Douglas, professional pharmacy.

GIVEN: Katie Smith, Psychology.

HURRICANE: Talia Alexander, Biostatistics; Alexia Assi, Neurosciences; AbiGail Ball, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Lindsey Beane, Marketing, Strategic Communications; Jocelyn Bishop, sport and exercise psychology; Jacqueline Bonar, advertising and public relations; Kristen Brown, Health Sciences; Ryan Brown, Corporate Affairs; Samantha Cain, exercise physiology; Jancee Crotts, Business Administration; Trevor Cunningham, security management; Evan Dearing, Industrial Engineering; Luke Earls, professional pharmacy; Jana ElKhatib, Business Administration; Amy Fisher, Biology; Conner Fowler, Finance; Braxton Gatens, Animal and Nutritional Sciences; Anna Gordon, Finance; Kati Green, professional pharmacy; Ethan Highlander, Industrial Engineering; Nathaniel James, Recreation, Parks and Tourism Resources; Maria Mace, immunology and medical microbiology; Jack McGrew, exercise physiology; Avery Meadows, Security Management; Christian Meffert, Journalism; Elizabeth Minniear, medicine; Nicolas Muto, Marketing; Haley O’Neal, Elementary Education, Elementary Education / Multidisciplinary Studies; Abigail Osborne, Biomedical Engineering; Tyler Rittenhouse, right; Lauren Scantlin, psychology; Quintin Shurow, Marketing; Makenna Slack, biomedical engineering; Haley Stewart, occupational therapy; Halle Stewart, social worker; Sophie Trosclair, Primary Education; Krissy Ward, anthropology; Robert Webster, Computer Science; Madylin Weeks, Marketing; Trevor Withrow, Finance.

MAISON ROUGE: Alexandra Kuhl, Primary Education, Primary Education / Multidisciplinary Studies; Isaiah Robinson, Law.

SCOTT DEPOT: Samantha Boggess, Primary Education; Meagan Cavender, social work; Evan Clay, Finance; Alexis Dodson, Forensic and Investigative Sciences; Samuel Estel, Finance; Matthew Hancock, Accounting; Anthony Imperial, Civil Engineering; Ivy Keen, psychology; Peyton Moore, exercise physiology; Madison Satterfield, Human Performance and Health; Nemish Shah, dentistry; Timothy Vernon, Legal Studies; Linsey Wallace, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources.

WINFIELD: Nais Acevedo, Marketing; Brooke Frost, nursing; Valerie Gress, Primary Education; Stéphanie Halpern, nursing; Brandon Jividen, Marketing; Kaitlyn Legg, professional pharmacy; Madison Martin, Communication Studies; Ashtyn McClung, Hospitality and Tourism Management; Trenten Schubert, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources; Madison Thomas, Finance; Elizabeth Zegeer, Human Nutrition and Food.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

CULLODEN: Hannah Clatworthy, Public Health; Grace Hall, Political Science.

HURRICANE: Jenna Adams, Industrial Engineering; Lauren Adams, nursing; Jocelyn Bishop, Sport and Exercise Psychology; Jacqueline Bonar, advertising and public relations; Kyle Casto, Aerospace Engineering; Layla Cline, Fashion, Clothing and Merchandising; Madeline Dawson, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Evan Dearing, Industrial Engineering; Nathaniel Dunham, Biology; Karlee Edwards, Primary Education; Conner Fowler, Finance; Jack Fuentes, Accounting, Finance; Anthony Halkias, Journalism; Malia Jividen, Pre-communicational Sciences and Disorders; Jeremiah Jordan, International Studies; Jacob King, biology; Grace Krisher, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kryzstof Kudlak, Informatics; Sara Lusher, environmental geosciences; Maria Mace, immunology and medical microbiology; Kaden McEldowney, Computer Engineering; Christian Meffert, Journalism; Alyssa Mize, Engineering Track 2; Nicolas Muto, Marketing; Manan Parikh, Biomedical Engineering; Haley Paul, Environmental, Soil and Water Sciences; Jenna Sergent, social work; Meghan Shaffer, Finance; Hannah Sims, Music Education; Makenna Slack, biomedical engineering; Natalie Watson, psychology; Robert Webster, Computer Science.

NITRO: Kaitlyn Donalson, psychology.

POCA: Alex Francis, geology; Karissa Keech, nurse.

SCOTT DEPOT: Erin Basham, Primary Education; Trey Bennett, Biology; Emily Bryant, Landscape Architecture; Joseph Burchett, exercise physiology; Nicholas Elmore, Chemistry; Camille Frye, Multidisciplinary studies / BMdS; Rebekah Hanni, Pre-Elementary Education; Kendall Hill, Forest Resources Management; Emily Hudson, nurse; Lauren Hudson, nursing; Matthew Hudson, Immunology and Medical Microbiology; Anthony Imperial, Civil Engineering; Madison Satterfield, Human Performance and Health; Emma Stoops, Education / Human Services; Mackenzi Wiley, criminology; Alexander Worrell, Political Science; Eliana Hughes, Psychology.

WINFIELD: Ainslee Batt, graphic design; Aaron Cobb, Economics; Mackenzie Dotson, health informatics and information management; Jacob Durgin, Computer Science; Morgan Duty, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Phillip Englund, exercise physiology; Brittany Gray, Biology; Madison Martin, Communication Studies; Evan McCray, exercise physiology; Lauren Pauley, English; Mallory Thomas, Hospitality and Tourism Management.

DEAN’S LIST

BUFFALO: Haleigh Casto, English; Emily Reilly, Accounting; Corey Tucker, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources.

CULLODEN: Ethan Barrett, Mechanical Engineering; Joseph Snyder, Finance.

ELEANOR: Rowen Samms, Athletic Training.

FRAZIERS BELOW: Ethan Hutchinson, Mechanical Engineering; Jonathan Kennedy, Sports and Adventure Media; Rachel Midkiff, Biology; Coen Preston, Pre-biology.

GIVEN: Margaret Smith, Computer Science.

HURRICANE: Alik Assi, Neurosciences; AbiGail Ball, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Lindsey Beane, Marketing; Emily Bennett, psychology; Annmarie Bevins, Primary Education; Ryan Brown, Corporate Affairs; Sydney Cain, pre-nurse; Christian Casto, Marketing; Isabella Crouch, psychology; Ryan Dean, exercise physiology; Rachel Gandee, psychology; Bailey Gatens, psychology; Braxton Gatens, Animal and Nutritional Sciences; Madison Goff, pre-nurse; Anna Gordon, Finance; Garrett Gress, Accounting; Mikayla Hill, Marketing; Carissa Lawhon, nursing; Brooklyn Milam, Pre-Communication Sciences and Disorders; Ashlee Moyer, Biology; Natalie Neville, exercise physiology; Abigail Osborne, Biomedical Engineering; Gabriel Papadopoulos, pre-criminology; Aaron Parker, Sports and Adventure Media; Lydia Peterson, Horticulture; Alexa Powell, pre-immunological and medical specialist; Samuel Reeder, psychology; Rachel Stump, Marketing, Hospitality and Tourism Management; Jenna Thomas, Finance; Megan Townsend, Health Services Management and Leadership; Madylin Weeks, Marketing; Sarah Westfall, biomedical engineering; Samuel White, Engineering Track 2; Dalton Young, Finance.

LEON: Dylan Richmond, Biology.

FREEDOM: Carson Cottrill, Multidisciplinary Studies.

POCA: Rachel Arnott, Sport and Exercise Psychology; Mark Casto, Finance; Makayla Grace, Animal and Nutritional Sciences.

RED HOUSE: Lindsay Harrison, Sport and Exercise Psychology; Morgan Vannoy, nursing.

SCOTT DEPOT: Margaret Bennett, Health and Wellness; Evan Clay, Finance; Alexis Dodson, Forensic and Investigative Sciences; Michael Farha, Aerospace Engineering; Divija Kottapalli, Biomedical Engineering; Hannah Nunley, English / Secondary education; Brandon Stamper, Engineering Track 2; Madison Stamper, Immunology and Medical Microbiology; Darcie Trotter, Dental Hygiene; Jacob Verno, engineering track 1; Brooke Welch, Mechanical Engineering.

WINFIELD: Nais Acevedo, Marketing; Michael Englund, management; Olivia Lavender, Pre-education; Olivia Sayre, pre-education; Emily Schubert, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources; Trenten Schubert, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources; Taylor Shreve, Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering; Madison Thomas, Finance; Hunter Vance, Aerospace Engineering.

Source link

About Mark A. Tomlin

Check Also

12 under 40: Daniel Conley | Local News

From an early age, Daniel Conley knew he wanted to get involved in construction. “I’ve …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.