WVU Announces Spring 2021 Graduates and Honors Students | Putnam News

MORGANTOWN – The University of West Virginia has announced its graduates, president’s roster and dean’s student roster for the 2021 spring semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a 4.0 GPA during the semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 or better during the semester.

Here are some students from the region.

GRADUATES

BUFFALO: Timothy Eads, Strategic Communications; Corey Tucker, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources.

CULLODEN: Mckenzie Diehl, Counselor.

ELEANOR: Ian Parsons, Accounting.

FRAZIERS BELOW: CT Douglas, professional pharmacy.

GIVEN: Katie Smith, Psychology.

HURRICANE: Talia Alexander, Biostatistics; Alexia Assi, Neurosciences; AbiGail Ball, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Lindsey Beane, Marketing, Strategic Communications; Jocelyn Bishop, sport and exercise psychology; Jacqueline Bonar, advertising and public relations; Kristen Brown, Health Sciences; Ryan Brown, Corporate Affairs; Samantha Cain, exercise physiology; Jancee Crotts, Business Administration; Trevor Cunningham, security management; Evan Dearing, Industrial Engineering; Luke Earls, professional pharmacy; Jana ElKhatib, Business Administration; Amy Fisher, Biology; Conner Fowler, Finance; Braxton Gatens, Animal and Nutritional Sciences; Anna Gordon, Finance; Kati Green, professional pharmacy; Ethan Highlander, Industrial Engineering; Nathaniel James, Recreation, Parks and Tourism Resources; Maria Mace, immunology and medical microbiology; Jack McGrew, exercise physiology; Avery Meadows, Security Management; Christian Meffert, Journalism; Elizabeth Minniear, medicine; Nicolas Muto, Marketing; Haley O’Neal, Elementary Education, Elementary Education / Multidisciplinary Studies; Abigail Osborne, Biomedical Engineering; Tyler Rittenhouse, right; Lauren Scantlin, psychology; Quintin Shurow, Marketing; Makenna Slack, biomedical engineering; Haley Stewart, occupational therapy; Halle Stewart, social worker; Sophie Trosclair, Primary Education; Krissy Ward, anthropology; Robert Webster, Computer Science; Madylin Weeks, Marketing; Trevor Withrow, Finance.

MAISON ROUGE: Alexandra Kuhl, Primary Education, Primary Education / Multidisciplinary Studies; Isaiah Robinson, Law.

SCOTT DEPOT: Samantha Boggess, Primary Education; Meagan Cavender, social work; Evan Clay, Finance; Alexis Dodson, Forensic and Investigative Sciences; Samuel Estel, Finance; Matthew Hancock, Accounting; Anthony Imperial, Civil Engineering; Ivy Keen, psychology; Peyton Moore, exercise physiology; Madison Satterfield, Human Performance and Health; Nemish Shah, dentistry; Timothy Vernon, Legal Studies; Linsey Wallace, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources.

WINFIELD: Nais Acevedo, Marketing; Brooke Frost, nursing; Valerie Gress, Primary Education; Stéphanie Halpern, nursing; Brandon Jividen, Marketing; Kaitlyn Legg, professional pharmacy; Madison Martin, Communication Studies; Ashtyn McClung, Hospitality and Tourism Management; Trenten Schubert, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources; Madison Thomas, Finance; Elizabeth Zegeer, Human Nutrition and Food.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

CULLODEN: Hannah Clatworthy, Public Health; Grace Hall, Political Science.

HURRICANE: Jenna Adams, Industrial Engineering; Lauren Adams, nursing; Jocelyn Bishop, Sport and Exercise Psychology; Jacqueline Bonar, advertising and public relations; Kyle Casto, Aerospace Engineering; Layla Cline, Fashion, Clothing and Merchandising; Madeline Dawson, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Evan Dearing, Industrial Engineering; Nathaniel Dunham, Biology; Karlee Edwards, Primary Education; Conner Fowler, Finance; Jack Fuentes, Accounting, Finance; Anthony Halkias, Journalism; Malia Jividen, Pre-communicational Sciences and Disorders; Jeremiah Jordan, International Studies; Jacob King, biology; Grace Krisher, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kryzstof Kudlak, Informatics; Sara Lusher, environmental geosciences; Maria Mace, immunology and medical microbiology; Kaden McEldowney, Computer Engineering; Christian Meffert, Journalism; Alyssa Mize, Engineering Track 2; Nicolas Muto, Marketing; Manan Parikh, Biomedical Engineering; Haley Paul, Environmental, Soil and Water Sciences; Jenna Sergent, social work; Meghan Shaffer, Finance; Hannah Sims, Music Education; Makenna Slack, biomedical engineering; Natalie Watson, psychology; Robert Webster, Computer Science.

NITRO: Kaitlyn Donalson, psychology.

POCA: Alex Francis, geology; Karissa Keech, nurse.

SCOTT DEPOT: Erin Basham, Primary Education; Trey Bennett, Biology; Emily Bryant, Landscape Architecture; Joseph Burchett, exercise physiology; Nicholas Elmore, Chemistry; Camille Frye, Multidisciplinary studies / BMdS; Rebekah Hanni, Pre-Elementary Education; Kendall Hill, Forest Resources Management; Emily Hudson, nurse; Lauren Hudson, nursing; Matthew Hudson, Immunology and Medical Microbiology; Anthony Imperial, Civil Engineering; Madison Satterfield, Human Performance and Health; Emma Stoops, Education / Human Services; Mackenzi Wiley, criminology; Alexander Worrell, Political Science; Eliana Hughes, Psychology.

WINFIELD: Ainslee Batt, graphic design; Aaron Cobb, Economics; Mackenzie Dotson, health informatics and information management; Jacob Durgin, Computer Science; Morgan Duty, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Phillip Englund, exercise physiology; Brittany Gray, Biology; Madison Martin, Communication Studies; Evan McCray, exercise physiology; Lauren Pauley, English; Mallory Thomas, Hospitality and Tourism Management.

DEAN’S LIST

BUFFALO: Haleigh Casto, English; Emily Reilly, Accounting; Corey Tucker, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources.

CULLODEN: Ethan Barrett, Mechanical Engineering; Joseph Snyder, Finance.

ELEANOR: Rowen Samms, Athletic Training.

FRAZIERS BELOW: Ethan Hutchinson, Mechanical Engineering; Jonathan Kennedy, Sports and Adventure Media; Rachel Midkiff, Biology; Coen Preston, Pre-biology.

GIVEN: Margaret Smith, Computer Science.

HURRICANE: Alik Assi, Neurosciences; AbiGail Ball, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Lindsey Beane, Marketing; Emily Bennett, psychology; Annmarie Bevins, Primary Education; Ryan Brown, Corporate Affairs; Sydney Cain, pre-nurse; Christian Casto, Marketing; Isabella Crouch, psychology; Ryan Dean, exercise physiology; Rachel Gandee, psychology; Bailey Gatens, psychology; Braxton Gatens, Animal and Nutritional Sciences; Madison Goff, pre-nurse; Anna Gordon, Finance; Garrett Gress, Accounting; Mikayla Hill, Marketing; Carissa Lawhon, nursing; Brooklyn Milam, Pre-Communication Sciences and Disorders; Ashlee Moyer, Biology; Natalie Neville, exercise physiology; Abigail Osborne, Biomedical Engineering; Gabriel Papadopoulos, pre-criminology; Aaron Parker, Sports and Adventure Media; Lydia Peterson, Horticulture; Alexa Powell, pre-immunological and medical specialist; Samuel Reeder, psychology; Rachel Stump, Marketing, Hospitality and Tourism Management; Jenna Thomas, Finance; Megan Townsend, Health Services Management and Leadership; Madylin Weeks, Marketing; Sarah Westfall, biomedical engineering; Samuel White, Engineering Track 2; Dalton Young, Finance.

LEON: Dylan Richmond, Biology.

FREEDOM: Carson Cottrill, Multidisciplinary Studies.

POCA: Rachel Arnott, Sport and Exercise Psychology; Mark Casto, Finance; Makayla Grace, Animal and Nutritional Sciences.

RED HOUSE: Lindsay Harrison, Sport and Exercise Psychology; Morgan Vannoy, nursing.

SCOTT DEPOT: Margaret Bennett, Health and Wellness; Evan Clay, Finance; Alexis Dodson, Forensic and Investigative Sciences; Michael Farha, Aerospace Engineering; Divija Kottapalli, Biomedical Engineering; Hannah Nunley, English / Secondary education; Brandon Stamper, Engineering Track 2; Madison Stamper, Immunology and Medical Microbiology; Darcie Trotter, Dental Hygiene; Jacob Verno, engineering track 1; Brooke Welch, Mechanical Engineering.

WINFIELD: Nais Acevedo, Marketing; Michael Englund, management; Olivia Lavender, Pre-education; Olivia Sayre, pre-education; Emily Schubert, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources; Trenten Schubert, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources; Taylor Shreve, Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering; Madison Thomas, Finance; Hunter Vance, Aerospace Engineering.

Source link

About Mark A. Tomlin

Check Also

Virgil Abloh, the creative genius whose vision of fashion has transcended borders and crossed art, has died at 41

The great master of art, fashion and design, Virgil Abloh, has died at the age …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *