OXFORD, Miss. – A total of 98 current and former Rebel student-athletes walked across the stage with diplomas in hand at the Spring Commencement Ceremonies spread throughout the weekend at the Sandy and John Black Pavilion at Ole Miss.
The student-athletes, along with their families, friends, coaches and athletic department staff, celebrated their accomplishments and received their diplomas from Friday through Sunday.
There will be a special ceremony on Monday, May 16 at the Gertrude C. Ford Center for the Ole Miss teams competing this weekend who were unable to participate in the festivities this weekend.
Below is a full list of the Rebel student-athlete graduates included in the Spring Kickoff Ceremonies:
Miss Ole 2022 graduates
Baseball (9)
Bench Justin – Finance
WesBurton – Marketing
Chris Coghlan – University Studies (Rebel Reconnect)
Tim Elco – Sports analysis
Kevin Graham – Finance
Brandon Johnson – Mechanical Engineering
Henri Lartigue – General Affairs (Rebel Reconnect)
Logan Savel – Multidisciplinary studies
Ben Van Cleve – Administration of sports and leisure
Garrett Wood – Multidisciplinary studies
Men’s basketball (4)
Robert Allen – Multidisciplinary studies
Nysier Brooks – Hospitality management
Tye Fagan – Multidisciplinary studies
John McBride – Multidisciplinary studies
Women’s basketball (5)
Shakira Austin – Multidisciplinary studies
Donetta Johnson – Journalism
Iyanla Kitchens – General Business
Andeija Pucket – Criminal Justice
Mimi Reid – Criminal Justice
Well done (12)
Brittany Bennett – Biology
Brianna Berry – Biology
Channing Bridges – Integrated marketing communications
Kevin Brownlow – Criminal Justice
Baylee Cain – Accounting
Landyn Gage – Mechanical Engineering
Casey Gilles – Education in social studies
Pergola Tyria – Multidisciplinary studies
Brady Railey – Public works
Gaby Rico – Exercise Science
Marlon Sander – Administration of sports and leisure
Carson Stockham – Paramedical Health Studies
Women’s Cross Country (4)
Lydia Van Dijk – Multidisciplinary Studies
Anna Elkins – Social work
Morgan Claire Rose – Biology
Cate Tracht – Biology
Men’s Cross Country (7)
Cade Bethman – Multidisciplinary studies
Michael Coccia – Business Administration
Baylor Franklin – Finance
Nick Moulai – Administration of sports and leisure
Mario Garcia Romo – Chemistry
James Witmer – Marketing
James Young – Integrated marketing communications
Soccer (19)
Zikerrion Baker – Administration of sports and leisure
Lamar Brumfield – University Studies (Rebel Reconnect)
Ashanti Cistrunk – Real estate
Carter Colquitt – Management
Dontario Drummond – Multidisciplinary studies
Hamilton Hall – Integrated marketing communications
Lakia Henry – Multidisciplinary studies
Jonathan Hesse – Multidisciplinary studies
K.D. Hill – Exercise Science
Amani Johnson – Accounting
Deane Leonard – General Business
Ronald McClendon – University studies (Rebel Reconnect)
Sam Murphy – Finance
Jamal Pittman – College Studies (Rebel Reconnect)
Marc Robinson – Multidisciplinary studies
Braylon Sanders – Multidisciplinary studies
Towards Sanford – University studies (Rebel Reconnect)
Channing Ward – University Studies (Rebel Reconnect)
Isaiah Woulard – Criminal justice, social work
Men’s Golf (3)
Evan Brown – Sports analysis
Jackson Suber – Finance
Cecile Wegener – Finance
Women’s golf (3)
Julia Johnson – Sports analysis
Ellen Hume – Exercise Science
Ellen Hutchinson Kay – Mechanical Engineering
rebels (8)
Kinley Brown – Pharmaceutical sciences
Raegan Casey – Communication Sciences and Disorders
Elle Eickholz – Accounting
Scout Gore – Biological Sciences
Paige Hooker – Biology
Chloe McClish – Administration of sports and leisure
Corinne Passman – Pharmaceutical sciences
Bradford Stewart – Integrated marketing communications
Rifle (4)
Abby Buesseler – Biological Sciences, Biochemistry
Megan Taylor – Biology
Erin Walsh – Biological sciences, sociology
Jillian Zakrzeski – Criminal Justice
Soccer (1)
Haleigh Stackpole – Biology
Men’s Tennis (3)
Jan-Sören Hain – Banking and Finance
Finn Reynolds – Multidisciplinary studies
simon junk – Accounting
Women’s tennis (1)
Sabina Machalova – Psychology
Men’s athletics (6)
John Rivera – Corporate Affairs
Everett Smulders – Multidisciplinary studies
Joseph Benedetto – Exercise Science
Kenney Broadnax – Criminal Justice
Elie Sechoir – Criminal Justice
Demon Fleming – Sports analysis
Women’s athletics (6)
Teddy Britt – Psychology
Deborah Boulai – Multidisciplinary studies
Jayda Eckford – Law studies
Lauren Hoselton – Psychology, Integrated Marketing Communication
Bria Mack – Criminal Justice
Kelly Rowe – Criminal Justice
Volleyball (3)
Sam Burgio – Criminal Justice
Kylee McLaughlin – Integrated marketing communications
Lauren Thompson – Exercise Science